LaBrum Campus Faculty and Staff

Office StaffCampusRoom/ AssignmentStaff
Assistant PrincipalLaBrumLaBrumNicole Bourque
SecretaryLaBrumLaBrumSusan Lickfield
CounselorLaBrumCounselor's OfficeAlexandra Maranon
Psychologist (MWF)LaBrumHealth Room Kayla Lesisko
DeanLaBrumDean's Office (102 A)Stacy Schwabb
Grade 6- Elementary-Math LaBrum202/HR602Muriel Allen-Fields-HS Inclusion
Grade 6- Elementary-LiteracyLaBrum201/HR 601Tina Varano-LS Inclusion
Grade 6- Elementary- Science/SSLaBrum203/HR603Elaine Blackmon-LS Inclusion
Grade 7- MathLaBrum213/HR 702Raymond Brettle-LS Inclusion
Grade 8- MathLaBrum210/HR 802Jeffery Kinkaid- HS Inclusion
Grade 7- LiteracyLaBrum212/HR 701Amanda LaDue-LS Inclusion
Grade 8- LiteracyLaBrum205/HR 801Kevin Kelly-LS Inclusion
Grade 7/8 ScienceLaBrum206/HR 803Kristin Rebuck-LS Inclusion
Grade 7/8- Social StudiesLaBrum204/HR 703Shannon Hauser-HS Inclusion
Hearing Support 6/7/8-SelfLaBrum208Stephanie Michniewicz
Hearing Support 6/7/8LaBrum209Celeste Larose
Learning Support/ Emotional Support- 6/7LaBrum107Kelly McGrogan
Autistic Support - 6/7/8LaBrum102Jo Anne McQuade
Learning Support/ Emotional Support- 7/8LaBrum107Samantha Margerum
Learning Support/ Emotional Support- 6-8LaBrum107Elizabeth Ligato
Life Skills Support 6/7/8LaBrum103Bethany Parker
Physical Education (.4)LaBrumGymJennifer Crowe
Music - Vocal (Fall)
Art - Art (Spring)
LaBrum105Matthew Kuntzmann
Eli Kaufman
Computers (TWTHF)LaBrum207Matthew Wilderman
Woodwind Ensamble (Tues)LaBrumMusic RoomNicole Thompson
Strings (Wed)LaBrumMusic RoomIwona Maley
Percussion (Thurs)LaBrumMusic RoomMarc Jackson
School Nurse (TWF)LaBrumNurses OfficeKimberly Kosman Meade
Speech TherapistLaBrumTBDMichael Gasiorowski
Sign Language InterpreterLaBrumInterpreter's OfficeDenise Logan
Sign Language InterpreterLaBrumInterpreter's OfficeMelodie Shea
Sign Language InterpreterLaBrumInterpreter's OfficeLatosha Coates
Noontime AssistantLaBrumLinda Murphy
Noontime AssistantLaBrumCarol Juszczyk
Noontime AssistantLaBrumKaren Clopper
Hearning Support Assistant 6-8LaBrumAndrew Adamson
Hearning Support Assistant 6-8LaBrumJocelyn Vanvacter
Classroom Assistant-One/One SupportLaBrumSandra Somershoe
Classroom Assistant-One/One SupportLaBrumNicholas Petrucci
Classroom AssistantLaBrumTylee Robichaw
Classroom Assistant- LSS 6/7/8LaBrumGeorgette Hill
Classroom Assistant-One/One SupportLaBrumSylvester Evans
Classroom Assistant- One/One SupportLaBrumAmanda N Garofolo
Classroom Assistant- One/One SupportLaBrumAnn Ritzlock
Classroom Assistant- One/One SupportLaBrumPatricia McGeehan
Classroom Assistant- One/One SupportLaBrumCarolyn Thompson
Classroom Assistant- One/One SupportLaBrumOona Law
Cafeteria ManagerLaBrumCafeteria- 1070Patricia Plasmier
Cafeteria AssistantLaBrumElizabeth Taglianetti
Building EngineerLaBrumJoe Keepsey
Custodial AssistantLaBrumJoseph Lombardo
General CleanerLaBrumSharon Beach
General CleanerLaBrumRhonda
Climate ControlLaBrumKaren Clopper
Climate ControlLaBrumGail Fiore
Climate ControlLaBrumLynda Murphy